Quicklinks Apply Now

News

  • SC4 honor society welcomes 88 new members

    Monday, May 5, 2014

    PTK Induct 050214The Lambda Mu chapter of the Phi Theta Kappa International Honor Society at St. Clair County Community College inducted 88 new members during a ceremony Friday, May 2, on the Port Huron campus.

    Lambda Mu is a regional- and international-award-winning chapter of Phi Theta Kappa. Membership requirements are a minimum of 12 SC4 credit hours completed with at least a 3.0 grade point average.

    Following are the newly inducted students and their hometowns:

    • Susan Allen                         Port Huron
    • Ashley Armstead                Smiths Creek
    • Eno Assassie-Gyimah         Port Huron
    • Peter Babcock                     Port Huron
    • Brandy Badder                    Imlay City
    • Jennifer Bailey                    Port Huron
    • Joseph Bailey                      Marysville
    • Josephine Bassett                Fort Gratiot
    • Adam Bennett                     Fort Gratiot
    • Amber Bergen                     Memphis
    • Dawn Black                         Peck
    • Jean Boland-Wagner           Port Huron
    • Aimee Booth                       Melvin
    • Jamie Boyd                         Capac
    • Michelle Burgess                Brown City
    • Heidi Burroughs                  Fort Gratiot
    • Liesl Caister East                China Township
    • Nicholas Clark                    Port Huron
    • Sarah Cline-Fineberg          Port Huron
    • Michelle Coburn                 Port Huron
    • Tiffany Cogan                     St. Clair
    • Alexis Craig                        Attica
    • Brett Dankenbring              Port Huron
    • Chad Deaner                       Algonac
    • Amanda Denman                Port Huron
    • Matthew Dwyer                  Lexington
    • Allandra Finch                    Clinton Township
    • Sheila Flynn                        Almont
    • Angeleigh Giachetti            Wales Township
    • Jacqueline Goolsby             Fort Gratiot
    • David Green                        Algonac
    • Jill Grewette                        Chesterfield Township
    • Karen Gwisdala                   Fort Gratiot
    • Karie Haag                           Snover
    • Rachel Hansen                     Memphis
    • Kelley Harris                       Port Huron
    • Chloe Heine                         Fort Gratiot
    • Jessica Hilliker                    Algonac
    • Ellen Hoover                       Port Huron
    • Reginald Horton                 Mussey Township
    • Cecelia Hustek                    Harrison Township
    • Andrea Hutchinson             Port Huron
    • Daniel Johnson                    Marysville
    • Jennifer Jones                      Snover
    • Lauren Jones                        Sterling Heights
    • Karley Kirkendall                Marysville
    • Rachael Klecha                   Mussey Township
    • Kati Klocke                         Yale
    • Lori Koutny                         Port Huron
    • Jennifer Lietzow                  Marysville
    • Megan Malburg                   Algonac
    • Katelyn Maskell                  Avoca
    • Calla Maynard                     Marine City
    • Morgan McCann                 St. Clair
    • Katelyn McConnachie         Deckerville
    • Kelly McConnachie             Fort Gratiot
    • Mark McIntyre                     Clyde Township
    • Connor McNamara               Port Huron
    • Antoinette Mills                    Fort Gratiot
    • Christina Mills                      Fort Gratiot
    • Corey Mills                          Port Huron
    • Madeline Moldenhauer        Marysville
    • Jacob Murfin                        Fort Gratiot
    • Gabriel Noble                       Fort Gratiot
    • Nadya Ogboh                       Brown City
    • Christina Ostrander              Fort Gratiot
    • Jamie O'Toole                      Marysville
    • Riley Paulus                         Clyde Township
    • Ashley Peterson                   Port Huron
    • Alyssa Pickard                     Marysville
    • Joseph Quandt                     Marine City
    • Cherie Rader                       Sterling Heights
    • Jennifer Reid                       Port Huron
    • Breagh Rickerman              St. Clair
    • Mia Rodriguez                    Port Huron
    • Annette Sanchez                 Port Huron
    • Tiffany Shoudy                   Marysville
    • Rebecca Sikora                   St. Clair
    • Kurt Martin Sta Cruz          Fort Gratiot
    • John Staiger                        St. Clair
    • Rachel Staudaker                Marysville
    • Donna Sullivan                   Clyde Township
    • Suzanne Tomczak               Port Huron
    • Sabrina Warsinski               Port Huron
    • Taylor Washe                      North Street
    • Anthony Wolfe                   Fort Gratiot
    • Jason Wrubel                      Burtchville Township
    • Jalissa Zuege                       Marysville